Privacy Policy

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Rubykite Interiors website, www.rubykiteinteriors.com

Rubykite Interiors is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Rubykite Interiors is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals. 

Your use of our site means that you accept, and agree to abide by, all the policies in this privacy policy, which supplement our Terms of website use.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to  Rubykite Interiors services you are required to submit personally identifiable information. Your personal information is used by us in order to provide services as outlined on our website, for administration purposes. 

Where appropriate, we shall issue you with appropriate written information, handouts or copies of records as part of an agreed contract, for the benefit of both parties.

We do not share your personal details with any third parties without your written permission. Rubykite Interiors takes all reasonable steps to ensure the protection of your personal information.

Sharing of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site. 

We do not sell, rent or trade personal information to or with any other third parties.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Rubykite Interiors reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Copyright

All copyright material in the content of this website, unless otherwise indicated, is the property of Rubykite Interiors. 

All content is protected by Australian copyright law and, by virtue of international treaties, equivalent copyright laws in other countries.

Users may for their own, non-commercial purposes view or make copies of material contained on the site, but content should not be systematically downloaded and/or stored in any form whatsoever, and under no circumstances should any content be reproduced for commercial purposes, online or otherwise.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Rubykite Interiors reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

Rubykite Interiors welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by email - rubykiteinteriors@bigpond.com